Event #7: €10,400 Main Event Championship
Dagar

Event Info

Total Prispott €5,692,800
Players 593

Nivåinformantion

Nivå 29
Mörkar 50,000 / 100,000
Ante 10,000

Two Shoves and a Raise

[user68268] • Nivå 27: 30,000-60,000, 10,000 ante

Hand #109: Shawn Buchanan had the button. He moved all in when play folded to him and won the pot.

Hand #110: Action folded to Moritz Kranich on the button and he raised all in for around 1.1 million. Everyone folded and he won the pot.

Hand #111: Chris Moorman started the hand with a button. He raised it up when play folded to him and no one contested.

Taggar: Shawn BuchananMoritz KranichChris Moorman

Moorman Makes A Great Call Against Kranich

• Nivå 27: 30,000-60,000, 10,000 ante

Hand #104: Moritz Kranich had the button and he made a standard raise and Brian Roberts defended the big blind. The flop was {Q-Clubs} {7-Diamonds} {6-Diamonds} and both players checked. The {4-Hearts} popped up on the turn and Roberts bet 210,000 and Kranich folded.

Hand #105: Chris Moorman had the button. The action folded to Moritz Kranich in the cut-off and he made it 125,000 to play and he won the blinds and antes.

Hand #106: Brian Roberts had the button. Chris Moorman made it 135,000 from the cutoff and Elio Fox formed his familiar pose in the small blind before making a three-bet to 330,000. Dermot Blain was hanging around in the big blind and he decided to move all-in. Moorman folded and Fox asked for a count. The dealer told him it was 1,185,000 in total and after several minutes in deep thought Fox folded.

Hand #107: Elio Fox had the button but he decided to let the blinds battle it out. Dermot Blain moved all-in from the small blind and Shawn Buchanan folded in the big blind.

Hand #108: Dermot Blain had the button. Chris Moorman raised to 135,000 in first position and it folded to Moritz Kranich in the big blind and he made the call. The flop was {8-Clubs} {7-Diamonds} {2-Hearts} and Kranich checked to Moorman who bet 165,000 and Kranich made the call. The dealer flung the {J-Diamonds} out on the turn and Kranich changed the betting pattern with a 275,000 lead. Action back onto the original raiser, Moorman, and he made the call. The final card to grace the computer screens around the world was the {10-Clubs}. Kranich was first to act and he bet 505,000 and Moorman made an excellent call.

Showdown

Moorman{8-Diamonds} {4-Clubs}
Kranich{K-Diamonds} {Q-Diamonds}

Taggar: Chris MoormanMoritz Kranich

Chip Trends

• Nivå 27: 30,000-60,000, 10,000 ante

Here's how the last level went for the six players still alive:

PlayerStarting ChipsEnd Level 25End Level 26+/- Level 26+/- From Starting
Elio Fox3,990,0004,060,0007,590,000+3,530,000+3,600,000
Dermot Blain2,405,000550,0001,275,000+725,000-1,130,000
Shawn Buchanan1,015,0001,680,0001,025,000-655,000+10,000
Moritz Kranich1,660,0003,010,0002,280,000-730,000+620,000
Chris Moorman2,230,0003,080,0003,835,000+755,000+1,605,000
Brian Roberts2,000,0002,335,0001870,000-465,000-130,000
Nivå:
27
Mörkar:
30,000/60,000
Ante:
10,000

Tell Us What You Think

[user116926] • Nivå 26: 25,000-50,000, 5,000 ante

As we wait for the players to return with their belly's full, head on over to the PokerNews Facebook Page and tell us who you think will be the winner of next month's WSOP November Nine. Click on the photos below to view the album and like the player you vote for! Don't forget to like our page too, or even leave comment on our wall about your thoughts of this WSOPE final table while you're at! We love hearing from you!

The First 103 Hands

• Nivå 26: 25,000-50,000, 5,000 ante

The preflop action so far:

PlayerRaisesThree-betsFour-betsFive-BetsAll-in CountPots Won
Max Silver010110
Elio Fox13541017
Dermot Blain11601311
Jake Cody12611112
Shawn Buchanan13610112
Moritz Kranich17311017
Chris Moorman21630017
Brian Roberts8731111

The NOT So Climactic Climax Of Level 26

• Nivå 26: 25,000-50,000, 5,000 ante

Hand #96: Dermot Blain had the button, but it was Chris Moorman who raised to 110,000 in first position. The action folded around to Moritz Kranich in the big blind and he three-bet to 275,000. Back to Moorman and he studies the Kranich stack before folding his hand.

Hand #97: Shawn Buchanan had the button. Brian Roberts was first to act and he raised to 100,000, Elio Fox was next in line and he three-bet to 225,000. Nobody else wanted to play with Fox's ball and so it was back to Roberts, and after a lot of chip riffling he moved all-in and Fox folded in a heart beat.

Hand #98: Moritz Kranich had the button in front of him, but it was Dermot Blain who acted first with a bet of 110,000 in the hijack seat and the bet won the blinds and antes.

Hand #99: Chris Moorman had the button but it was immaterial because Elio Fox had a walk.

Hand #100: Brian Roberts had the button. Moritz Kranich raised to 105,000 in the cutoff and judging by the Elio Fox pose he was interested in the hand. Fox, who was seated in the small blind, made it 310,000 to play and everyone folded.

Hand #101: Elio Fox had the button. Moritz Kranich raised to 105,000 in first position and he took the blinds and antes.

Hand #102: Dermot Blain had the button. Chris Moorman raised to 110,000 from under the gun and Brian Roberts three-bet to 225,000 the next seat over and it won the pot.

Hand #103: Shawn Buchanan had the button in the last hand of level 26. An unhooded Elio Fox raised to 110,000 and the ever-hooded Buchanan thought for a while before folding and after the blinds folded Fox won the hand.

Taggar: Elio FoxShaw BuchananChris MoormanDermot BlainBrian Roberts

Blain All In Again

[user68268] • Nivå 26: 25,000-50,000, 5,000 ante

Hand #93: Chris Moorman had the button. Action folded to Brian Roberts in the small blind and he raised to 125,000. Elio Fox was in the big blind and called.

The flop came down {A-Spades}{5-Clubs}{4-Spades} and Roberts was first. He bet 135,000. Fox called and the turn brought the {6-Clubs}. Roberts checked to Fox and he checked.

The {Q-Spades} completed the board on the river and Roberts checked. Fox also checked. Fox showed the {K-Hearts}{5-Hearts} and Roberts mucked.

Hand #94: Brian Roberts had the button. Shawn Buchanan raised to 100,000 from under the gun and won the pot.

Hand #95: Elio Fox began the hand with the button. Play folded to him and he raised to 110,000. Dermot Blain reraised all in from the small blind and Fox quickly called when action got back to him.

Both players tabled an offsuit variation of {A-}{K-} and chopped the pot after the board ran out {5-Hearts}{3-Hearts}{2-Clubs}{J-Clubs}{2-Spades}.

Taggar: Dermot BlainElio FoxBrian RobertsShawn Buchanan

Moorman Abusing Kranich

[user68268] • Nivå 26: 25,000-50,000, 5,000 ante

Hand #85: Shawn Buchanan had the button. Elio Fox raided to 105,000 and Buchanan reraised to 235,000. Action got back to Fox and he reraised all in to put the pressure on Buchanan. Buchanan folded and Fox won the pot.

Hand #86: Moritz Kranich had the button. Dermot Blain raised to 110,000. from the hijack seat and Shawn Buchanan called from the cutoff. The flop came down {A-Hearts}{4-Spades}{2-Spades} and Blain checked. Buchanan bet 125,000 and Blain check-raised to 475,000. Buchanan folded.

Hand #87: Chris Moorman had the button. Shawn Buchanan raised to 110,000. Brian Roberts reraised to 275,000 from the small blind and Elio Fox folded in the big blind to put action back on Buchanan. He also folded and Roberts won the pot.

Hand #88: Brian Roberts had the button to start this hand. Moritz Kranich raised to 105,000 from the hijack seat. Chris Moorman reraised to 235,000 from the cutoff seat and action folded back to Kranich. He called.

The flop came down {J-Hearts}{J-Spades}{6-Spades} and Kranich checked. Moorman bet 235,000 and Kranich folded.

Hand #89: Elio Fox had the button. Moritz Kranich opened again to 105,000. Chris Moorman three-bet him once again to 235,000. Action folded back to Kranich and he quickly folded to give a second in a row to Moorman.

Hand #90: Dermot Blain began this hand with the button. Chris Moorman opened from under the gun to 110,000. Play folded around the table and Moorman scooped a third hand in a row.

Hand #91: Shawn Buchanan started this hand with the button. Dermot Blain raised to 110,000 from the cutoff seat and Moritz Kranich reraised to 275,000 from the small blind. The reraise won the pot as everyone folded.

Hand #92: Moritz Kranich had the button. Action folded to him and he raised to 105,000. Everyone folded.

Taggar: Shawn BuchananElio FoxDermot BlainBrian RobertsMoritz KranichChris Moorman